Image

Track & Field Records

Men's Club Records

Event Name Record Date Venue
100m Darren Campbell 10.08 25.08.03 Paris
200m Darren Campbell 20.21 29.07.02 Manchester
400m Brian Gregan 45.53 12.06.13 Huelva
800m Kevin McKay 1:45.35 16.08.92  
1500m Kevin McKay 3:34.59 24.08.97  
3000m Jonathan Wild 7:53.10 09.03.96  
5000m Jonathan Wild 13:45.1 20.04.96  
10000m Jonathan Wild 28:39.33 09.06.01  
Marathon Matt Bond 2h 15.32 24.04.16 London
3000m S/c Stuart Stokes 8:23.66 16.06.08 Prague, CZE
110m H Andy Turner 13.22 30.06.11 Lausanne
400m H Anthony Borsumato 48.90 29.08.02 Birmingham
High Jump Chris Baker 2.36m 14.02.16 Hustopec
Pole Vault Andy Sutcliffe 5.55 m (I) 11.02.12  
Pole Vault Andy Sutcliffe 5.46m 11.08.12 Birmingham
Long Jump Darren Ritchie 8.01m 19.08.02  
Triple Jump   Ben Williams 16.74m 13.06.15 Oregon
Triple Jump Ben Williams 16.22m (i) 15.03.14 Albuquerque
Shot Putt Rimantas Martisauskas   18.96m 13.07.14 Donnas, Italy
Discus Perris Wilkins 61.68m 26.08.01  
Hammer Alex Smith 74.63m 27.06.12 Helsinki
Javelin Matt Hunt 76.77m 01.05.11    
Javelin Bruce Craven 67.92m (old spec)     
4 x 100m Allyn Condon
Owusu Dako
Toby Box
Darren Campbell
39.8s 01.07.95  
4 x 400m Derek Price
Tony Settle
Carl Hamilton
Ian Saunders
3:10.9s 07.75  
Decathlon Jack Andrew 7116 points 07.04.14 Woodford CE

Women's Club Records

Event Name Record Date Venue
100m Stephanie Douglas 11.27 26.07.91 Birmingham
200m Michelle Scutt 22.80 12.06.82 Antrim, N Ireland
400m Phyllis Smith 50.40 03.08.92 Barcelona, Spain
800m Diane Modahl 1:58.65 14.07.90 Oslo, Norway
1500m Beverley Hartigan 4:05.66 20.07.90 Crystal Palace
1500 SC Aimee Pratt 4:41.5 06.05.18 Liecester
3000m Kathy Carter 8:57.2 07.04.84 Stretford
5000m Julie Holland 15:31.78 18.07.90 Bologna, Italy
10000m Sue Crehan 32:24.63  04.07.87   Oslo, Norway
3000m S/C Aimee Pratt 9:50.17 27.05.18 Belgium
100m H Kerry Maddox 12.95 25.08.99 Seville, Spain
400m H Kerry Maddox 55.22 12.08.00 Birmingham
High Jump Stephanie Pywell 1.90m 20.05.07 Loughborough
High Jump Julie Crane 1.90m 28.02.04 Otterberg, Germany
Long Jump Abigail Irozuru 6.80m 12.02.12 Bulgaria
Pole Vault Kate Dennison 4.61m 24.07.11 Barcelona, Spain
Triple Jump   Rebecca White 13.17m 27.07.07 Manchester
Shot Putt Rebecca Peake 16.76m 12.06.11 Bedford
Discus Philippa Roles 62.89m 08.06.03 Loughborough
Hammer Lorraine Shaw 68.93m 08.06.03 Loughborough
Javelin Laura Whittingham 60.68m 25.06.11 Finland
Javelin Diane Royle 62.22m 18.05.85 Stretford
4 x 100m Kelly Thomas
Tatum Nelson
Rebecca White
Katherine Endacott
46.12s 31.07.04 Manchester
4 x 400m Kerry Maddox
Diane Modahl
Sally Evans
Mari Bjone
3:37.56 30.05.99 Athens, Greece
Heptathlon Jess Taylor-Jemmett   5913 15.05.16 Bedford
Pentathlon Jess Taylor-Jemmett 4249i 24.01.15 Appledorn, Holland
Decathlon Jess Taylor-Jemmett 6877 15.09.15 Kent
Marathon Sonia Samuels 2:28:04 27.09.15 Berlin

Junior Males

Under 20 Male    Name Venue Record Date
100m Darren Campbell    Birmingham 10.37 26/07/1991
100m Andy Robertson Novi Sad SRB 10.37 24/07/2009
200m Jona Efoloko
Finland 20.48 13/07/2018
400m George Caddick Bal Hendon 46.77 03/08/2013
800m Niall Brooks Moncton Can 1.47.02 25/07/2010
1500m Niall Brooks Gateshead 3.38.62 10/07/2010
3000m John Keyworth Stretford 8.02.40 24/04/1982
5000m Carl Udall Kamen GER 14.12.96 06/07/1985
2000m SC Dave Marsh Eitihad Stadium 6.04.51 17/06/2006
110m H Robert Newton Bury St Edmunds    13.9 10/07/1999
400m H Clovis Asong Glasgow (S) 57.69 29/05/2011
High Jump Phil McDonnell London (He) 2.11 05/09/1981
Long Jump Ben Williams Manchester (S/C) 6.88 13/08/2011
Pole Vault Andrew Sutcliffe Moncton CAN 5.35 22/07/2010
Triple Jump Kevin Metzger
Bedford 15.37 17/06/2018
Shot (6kg) Nicholas Young Almada, Portugal 17.22 02/06/2018
Discus Elliott Cole Crewe 52.64 16/05/1992
Hammer Alex Smith Budapest HUN 73.81 25/06/2006
Javelin Bruce Craven Sheffield 67.92 07/09/1991
Decathlon    Jack Andrew Bedford 73.20 points       06/06/2010    

 

Under 17 Male         Name Venue Record Date
100m Andrew Robertson / Jona Efoloko Sheffield / Bedford 10.60 11/08/2007 / 30/08/2015
200m Jona Efoloko Bedford 21.12 30/08/2015
400m Clovis Asong Trabzon Tur 46.74 25/07/2011
800m Kevin Mckay Stretford 1.51.40   19/08/1985
1500m Andy Royle Edinburgh 3.54.70 03/07/1977
3000m James Philipson Sheffield 8.35.31 11/07/2003
1500m SC Gary Horne Birmingham 4.20.01 10/07/1982
100m H Robert Newton Birmingham 12.98 16/08/1997
400m H Clovis Asong Blackburn 55.90 05/06/2011
High Jump Darren Hammond Birmingham 2.09 04/09/2005
Long Jump Andrew Staniland Birmingham 7.02 09/08/2003
Pole Vault Mark Christie Gateshead 4.70 25/08/2011
Triple Jump Kevin Metzger Birmingham 14.59 04/05/2014
Shot Nathan Morris Sheffield 14.47 10/07/2009
Discus        
Hammer        
Javelin Alistair Gidley Bedford 63.44 10/06/1989
Octathlon Matthew Lewis Bebington 5378 20/09/1992
Decathlon James Davies Birmingham 5700 17/08/2008

 

Under 15 Male    Name Venue  Record Date     
100m Jona Efoloko Macclesfield 10.89 17/05/2014   
200m Jono Efoloko Birmingham 22.14 12/07/2014
300m Sam Worthington Preston 36.50 15/07/2017
400m Clovis Asong Sheffield 48.86 11/07/2009
800m Richard Dowse Birmingham 1.59.05 20/02/1999
1500m Evan Savage Stretford 4.18.25 24/07/2018
3000m Matthew Donnelly    Leeds 9.03.58 17/07/1993
80m H Samuel Bibby Sheffield 11.21 12/07/2007
High Jump Darren Hammond Manchester (S/C)    1.90 21/12/2003   
Long Jump Basil Zola Bebbington 6.47 22/06/2019
Triple Jump Kevin Metzger Bedford 13.59 19/08/2012
Shot John Nicholls  Warrington 16.05 29/06/1980
4 x 300

Sam Worthington
Brandon Morgan
Abraham Fobil
Toby Allan

 Sportcity  2:33:40  18/06/17
Hammer Chris Edgar London (WL) 58.04 12/09/1987
Pole Vault Lazarus Benjamin        Bedford 4.01m 25/08/18
Pentathlon Clovis Asong Bedford 3115 points    19/09/2009

 

Under 13 Male      Name Venue Record Date
100m Abraham Fobil   Wavertree 12.0 = 16/07/2016
100m Jona Efoloko Stretford 12.0 = 29/07/2012
200m Jona Efoloko Sports City 24.16 02/09/2012
800m Bradley Yates Stetford 2.11.67 24/08/2010
1500m Bradley Yates Manchester (S/C)        4.30.57         20/06/2010  
High Jump Basil Zola Birmingham 1.64 02/09/17
Long Jump Clovis Asong Cleckheaton 5.61 22/07/2007
Shot Clovis Asong Cleckheaton 11.60 22/07/2007
Discus Anthony Bruton         Trafford 28.24 04/06/2012
Javelin  Abraham Fobil  Wavertree 38.42 16/07/2016

Junior Women

Under 20 Female Name Venue Record Date
100m Shaunna Thompson Pune IND 11.46 14/10/2008
200m Shaunna Thompson Pune IND 23.42 16/10/2008
400m Michelle Scutt London (CP) 53.14 28/07/1979
800m Diane Modhal London (CP) 2.02.00 14/09/1985
1500m Julie Holland Stretford 4.16.40 15/05/1984
3000m Julie Holland Stretford 9.10.90 07/04/1984  
5000m Amy Whitehead Watford 17.00.20 30/07/1997
1500m SC Aimee Pratt Gateshead 4.54.90 12/07/2015
3000m SC Aimee Pratt Bedford 10.46.19 21/06/2015
100m H Gemma Fergusson  Tampere FIN 13.73 25/07/2003
400m H Abigail Fitzpatrick Tallinn EST 58.38 23/07/2011
High Jump Stephanie Pywell Bedford 1.86m 11/06/2006
Long Jump Abigail Irozuru Birmingham 6.18m 07/06/2008
Pole Vault Katie Byres Mannhiem GER 4.2m 02/07/2011
Triple Jump Ahtollah Rose Gateshead 12.88m 01/07/2011
Shot Rebecca Peake London (CP) 14.34m 18/08/2011
Discus Donna Williams Sheffield 48.08m 12/07/1996
Hammer Sarah Holt Kaustinen FIN 57.45m 29/06/2006
Javelin Shelly Holroyd Strefford 55.86m 06/1991
Heptahlon Chloe Cozens Aljhama de Murcia ESP 5283 points 23/05/1999
  Grace Bower Bedford 5283 points 27/5/2018
Pentathlon Grace Bower Glasgow Emirates Arena 3865 points 4/2/2018

Under 17 Female Name Venue Record  
100m Shaunna Thompson   Birmingham 11.64 06/08/2008
200m Shaunna Thompson Bath 23.42 31/08/2008
300m Katherine Sherry Birmingham 39.23 09/07/2005
800m Stephanie Moss Sportscity 2.09.78 12/05/2018
1500m Hannah Doherty Birmingham 4.35.85 10/08/2008
3000m Aine Cunningham SportsCity 9.52.95 14/05/2016
80m H

Brogan Crowley

Alyssia Carr

Bebington

Beford

11.90

16/05/2010

19/08/2012

300m H Faye Harding Nyiregyhaza HUN   43.20 22/07/2001
High Jump Chloe Cozens Sheffield 1.79 13/07/1996
Long Jump Abigail Irozuru Grangemouth 5.82 15/07/2006
Triple Jump Amy Williams Birmingham 12.22 06/07/2013
Pole Vault Katie Byres Cudworth 4.05 01/08/2010
Hammer Hannah Blood Stretford 49.06  (3kg)  17/06/2017
Javelin Shelly Holroyd Stretford 47.56 06/01989
Heptathlon Chloe Cozens Birmingham 4746 p 22/09/1996

Under 15 Female   Name Venue Record Date
100m Shaunna Thompson Birmingham      11.89     05/08/2006   
200m Shaunna Thompson Birmingham 24.23 09/07/2005
300m Tess McHugh Preston 41.30 30/05/2015
800m Tonia Howland Kirby 2.11.10 12/07/1980
1500m Sharon King Cleckheaton 4.33.30 14/06/1986
3000m Sarah Barker Stretford 9.49.46 12/06/2007
75m H Ellie Jackson Gateshead 11.36 11/07/2015
4 x 100

Praise Owoeye

Poppy Glasby-Seddon  

Jessica Nelson

Holly Murray

 Preston  49.00  15/07/17
High Jump Amy Williams Bebington 1.60m 20/05/2012
Long Jump Amy Williams Gateshead 6.07m 14/07/2012
Triple Jump Melissa Booth Wigan 11.25m   16/09/2018 
Pole Vault Katie Byres Manchester (SC)    3.61m 16/03/2008
Shot April Kalu Telford 12.96m 23/06/1996
Discus Sandra Lee Dublin IRL 39.04m 06/08/1978
Javelin Shelly Holroyd Stretford 40.98m 06/1987
Pentathlon Grace Bower  Boston 3273 points 21/09/2014

 

Under 13 Female   Name Venue Record Date
75m Success Eduan Stretford 9.65 29/05/2017
100m Kelly Chadwick Cudworth Barnsley    12.6 08/07/2012
150m Success Eduan Stretford 18.81 29/05/2017
200m Success Eduan Leigh 26.06 20/08/2017
800m Aine Cunningham          Sports City 2:20.67  02/09/212
1200m Eleanor Twite Stretford 3:44.96 04/06/2012
1500m Eleanor Twite Watford 4:54:41 25/07/2012
70m H Ellie Jackson Gateshead YDL 11.36 14/07/2013
High Jump Thea Brown Sheffield 1.5m 03/02/2019
Long Jump Kelly Chadwick Cudworth Barnsley 5.04m 08/07/2012
Shot (2.72kg) Annabel Amadin Stretford 10.95m 27/08/2018
Discus (0.75kg) Annabel Amadin Stretford 29.57m 27/08/2018
Javelin Shelley Holroyd Salford 31.04m 1985

4 x 100

Setira Reid

Thea Brown

Tia Grover

Holly Garner

Bebbington  52.4  22/06/19
Triathlon Ellie Jackson Cheshire Tri 242p 05/09/2013